Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,1772,596
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5142,184
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5112,182
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1141,935
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2298,221
AzulArgentina 13,4568,362
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7287,910
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1996,959
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6687,251
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5507,177
AmberleyAustralia 13,4808,377
AgdamAzerbaijan 338210
AstaraAzerbaijan 482299
AimoresBrazil 10,8756,758
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1646,316
AltamiraBrazil 10,7126,657
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,4577,120
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3817,072
ApodiBrazil 9,6345,987
AracajuBrazil 9,9416,178
AracuaiBrazil 10,7786,698
AragarcasBrazil 11,5767,193
AraxaBrazil 11,3687,064
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7686,070
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1536,309
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1505,064
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9943,725
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0985,654
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3515,811
AbecheChad 3,5202,187
AntofagastaChile 13,6228,465
AricaChile 13,3028,266
AltaiChina 3,7192,311
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5897,823
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5137,776
AraucaColombia 11,5557,181
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5986,586
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,5306,544
AzuaDominican Republic 10,6876,641
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,465910
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,383859
AswanEgypt 1,8951,178
AsyutEgypt 1,7131,065
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4557,740
AsmaraEritrea 2,6141,625
AssabEritrea 2,8251,756
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3102,057
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9401,827
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,81910,452
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1755,701
AccraGhana 5,7003,542
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,513940
AthensGreece 1,7141,065
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7151,066
AasiaatGreenland 6,3063,919
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7703,585
AputiteqGreenland 5,5063,421
AkureyriIceland 4,8773,031
AgraIndia 3,4512,145
AhmedabadIndia 3,2582,025
AkolaIndia 3,7772,347
AllahabadIndia 3,8662,402
AmritsarIndia 2,9521,834
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,8146,098
AbadanIran 1,006625
ArakIran 756470
AlbengaItaly 2,9851,855
AlgheroItaly 2,9961,862
AmendolaItaly 2,3681,472
AnconaItaly 2,5521,586
ArezzoItaly 2,6861,669
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0203,741
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9663,708
AbashiriJapan 7,8954,906
AburatsuJapan 7,7414,810
AikawaJapan 7,8614,885
AjiroJapan 8,1135,041
AkitaJapan 7,8874,901
AkuneJapan 7,6174,734
AomoriJapan 7,8644,887
AsahikawaJapan 7,7874,839
AsosanJapan 7,6344,744
AmmanJordan 983611
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8541,774
AinaziLatvia 2,5571,589
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9223,680
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9763,713
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3823,966
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6843,532
AtarMauritania 5,7173,553
AgalegaMauritius 5,6033,482
AcapulcoMexico 12,7717,936
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4782,783
AltaiMongolia 4,3462,701
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8433,009
AgadirMorocco 4,8693,026
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2982,049
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,5699,674
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7759,803
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8999,880
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,8079,823
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7269,772
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7849,809
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7849,809
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7849,809
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7849,809
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3357,665
AgadezNiger 4,1822,599
AsuncionParaguay 12,6327,850
ArequipaPeru 13,2818,253
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7514,816
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,40211,435
AradRomania 1,9951,240
AjanRussia 6,8024,227
AldanRussia 6,0053,732
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,363847
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4192,125
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3374,559
AnadyrRussia 7,8644,887
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9011,803
ArmavirRussia 748465
AstrakhanRussia 948589
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6109,700
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3142,681
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8822,412
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7832,351
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9862,477
Abu HamedSudan 2,3171,440
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0031,866
AqiqSudan 2,3051,432
ArbaatSudan 2,1611,343
AromaSudan 2,6131,624
AtbaraSudan 2,4821,543
Abu KamalSyria 500311
AleppoSyria 600373
AranyaprathetThailand 6,3943,973
AtakpameTogo 5,4433,382
AdanaTurkey 727452
AfyonTurkey 1,113692
AnkaraTurkey 916569
AntalyaTurkey 1,124698
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,292803
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8832,413
AberporthUk 3,9582,460
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9252,439
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,017632
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,178732
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8901,174
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8801,168
ArtigasUruguay 12,8427,980
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5786,573
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9316,172
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4296,481
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2566,994
Ada, MnUsa 9,7286,045
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6045,968
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1846,329
Akron, OhUsa 9,5625,942
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0066,839
Albany, GaUsa 10,4746,509
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9855,583
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9006,152
Albion, NeUsa 10,2516,370
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2777,008
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0396,238
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0576,249
Algona, IaUsa 9,9886,207
Alice, TxUsa 11,6037,210
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2465,746
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4306,481
Alma, MiUsa 9,5685,946
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3175,790
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6307,227
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,0666,877
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9975,591
Amite, LaUsa 10,9576,809
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8725,513
Anderson, InUsa 9,8836,141
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1566,311
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2835,768
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6045,968
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6075,970
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7336,670
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7826,700
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0936,272
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4875,895
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5206,538
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3626,439
Athens, GaUsa 10,2656,379
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3556,435
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2915,774
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7725,451
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2366,361
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2016,339
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Austin, TxUsa 11,3687,064
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8361,141
AndizanUzbekistan 2,4831,543
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2476,989
AdenYemen 2,8551,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -