Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,2141,376
BustAfghanistan 2,0571,278
BatnaAlgeria 3,2762,036
BecharAlgeria 4,1832,599
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3542,085
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2382,634
BiskraAlgeria 3,3582,087
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5692,218
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3778,934
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2448,852
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2618,862
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5658,430
ByrdAntarctica 15,3389,531
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7388,537
BarilocheArgentina 14,5499,041
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2368,225
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0488,108
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5028,390
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3146,409
BrestBelarus 2,1481,335
BrusselsBelgium 3,3282,068
Belize CityBelize 12,0077,462
BeninBenin 5,4463,384
BohiconBenin 5,4043,358
BermudaBermuda 9,1885,710
BageBrazil 12,7007,892
BambuiBrazil 11,3187,033
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2176,971
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8796,139
BarcelosBrazil 11,4867,137
BarraBrazil 10,4726,508
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2686,380
BarreirasBrazil 10,7036,651
BelémBrazil 10,2666,379
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1426,924
BelterraBrazil 10,9126,781
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4176,473
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2437,608
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6446,614
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2006,960
BrevesBrazil 10,4586,499
BurgasBulgaria 1,412878
BurundiBurundi 4,8653,023
BatouriCameroon 4,7822,972
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3975,218
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1356,298
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0495,002
Banff, AbCanada 9,8366,112
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9535,564
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2654,515
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8746,136
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2945,776
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8026,091
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9275,547
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5515,935
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5905,960
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0406,239
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6294,740
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6405,991
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8774,895
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5452,824
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7432,326
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7499,165
BeijingChina 6,1013,791
BarranquillaColombia 11,5857,199
Benito SalasColombia 12,2367,604
BogotáColombia 12,0117,464
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4291,509
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2852,662
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8773,031
BaniDominican Republic 10,6696,630
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,7336,669
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5796,574
BahariyaEgypt 1,7481,086
Beni SuefEgypt 1,538956
BiarritzFrance 3,7632,338
BordeauxFrance 3,6812,287
BrestFrance 3,9422,450
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,15810,662
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,15710,661
BitamGabon 5,1813,220
BanjulGambia 6,4774,025
BerlinGermany 2,7821,729
BrockenGermany 2,9291,820
BokeGuinea 6,4984,038
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4994,038
BudapestHungary 2,2081,372
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1931,363
BangaloreIndia 4,4052,737
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9522,456
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5362,819
BikanerIndia 3,0021,865
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6735,390
BabolsarIran 842523
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7411,082
Bandar AnzaliIran 546339
Bandar LengehIran 1,7061,060
BirjandIran 1,559969
BushehrIran 1,261784
BaghdadIraq 587365
BasraIraq 968601
BelmulletIreland 4,3292,690
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1862,601
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2811,418
BergamoItaly 2,8671,782
BolognaItaly 2,7341,699
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7511,710
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3661,470
BrindisiItaly 2,1831,356
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7123,549
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9193,678
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7301,696
BeirutLebanon 875544
BenghaziLibya 2,2051,370
BirzaiLithuania 2,4011,492
BitolaMacedonia 1,8961,178
BlantyreMalawi 6,0843,781
BvumbweMalawi 6,1093,796
BintuluMalaysia 8,0254,987
BamakoMali 5,8033,606
Bko-SMali 5,8053,607
BougounMali 5,8463,633
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3153,303
BaitagMongolia 3,9852,476
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1762,595
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0253,123
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6093,485
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5733,463
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6872,913
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4893,411
BulganMongolia 4,8463,012
BhamawMyanmar 5,2723,276
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7849,808
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6339,714
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8449,845
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,9279,897
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1697,562
BilmaNiger 3,6682,279
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6362,881
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2032,612
BergenNorway 3,5892,230
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5872,229
BjornoyaNorway 4,2062,613
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6732,282
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6052,240
BadinPakistan 2,8531,773
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8931,798
BalakotPakistan 2,7101,684
BarkhanPakistan 2,5951,613
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1047,522
BascoPhilippines 7,6474,752
BialystokPoland 2,2431,394
BejaPortugal 4,4132,743
BragancaPortugal 4,2142,618
BistritaRomania 1,8081,123
BucharestRomania 1,584984
BajkitRussia 4,3982,733
BarabinskRussia 3,1991,988
BarnaulRussia 3,4612,150
BerezovoRussia 3,1741,972
BiserRussia 2,4911,548
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4514,009
BogdarinRussia 5,4153,365
BogucanyRussia 4,4042,737
BomnakRussia 6,3503,946
BorRussia 4,0712,530
BorzjaRussia 5,7163,552
BratskRussia 4,6512,890
BelgradeSerbia 2,0201,255
BoSierra Leone 6,4524,010
BontheSierra Leone 6,5444,066
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3631,469
BerberaSomalia 3,1221,940
BusanSouth Korea 7,3444,564
BadajozSpain 4,3002,672
BarcelonaSpain 3,5032,177
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9502,454
BabanusaSudan 3,3882,105
BaselSwitzerland 3,0471,894
BernSwitzerland 3,0471,893
BangkokThailand 6,2243,868
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,2153,862
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,8573,640
BizerteTunisia 2,9321,822
BalikesirTurkey 1,337831
BursaTurkey 1,242772
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6491,025
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1422,574
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0872,540
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0882,540
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7672,341
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7602,336
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,6412,263
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6017,209
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3347,043
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4375,864
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7054,788
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7074,789
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6316,606
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0186,846
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5066,529
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8116,096
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8785,517
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5527,179
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9936,210
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3817,072
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7445,434
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7835,458
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2295,114
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5935,340
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5315,922
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2346,359
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1525,687
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4946,521
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3777,070
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8886,144
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8176,101
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1966,336
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1946,335
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6206,600
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0975,653
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4667,125
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6646,627
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4956,522
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1665,696
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8525,501
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5815,954
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1496,306
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2236,353
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3177,032
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0705,636
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6126,594
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9966,212
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1805,704
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8156,099
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8146,720
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7737,316
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3196,412
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7017,271
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6586,002
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6545,999
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2455,745
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0266,852
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8706,134
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0656,254
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8135,476
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7216,662
BajsunUzbekistan 2,0751,289
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8346,732
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2156,969
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6824,152
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6974,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -