Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,0411,268
ChlefAlgeria 3,6912,293
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2342,009
CeresArgentina 13,2638,242
ChamicalArgentina 13,6538,484
ChepesArgentina 13,7318,532
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4348,969
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0178,089
CórdobaArgentina 13,5318,408
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5328,409
CorrientesArgentina 12,8587,990
CairnsAustralia 12,2277,598
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5978,449
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1526,308
CedunaAustralia 12,1837,571
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8637,993
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0217,470
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1198,152
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8157,342
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6618,489
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8347,354
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9183,056
CharnocksBarbados 10,1916,333
CotonouBenin 5,4463,384
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9716,817
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1926,955
CabroboBrazil 9,9666,193
CaceresBrazil 12,0567,492
CaetiteBrazil 10,6306,606
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5815,954
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0767,504
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1157,528
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4667,125
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9506,183
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4356,484
CaparaoBrazil 11,0116,842
CapinopolisBrazil 11,5327,166
CaratingaBrazil 10,9866,827
CaravelasBrazil 10,6046,589
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7496,679
CarolinaBrazil 10,5856,577
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9647,435
CataguasesBrazil 11,1396,922
CatalaoBrazil 11,3627,060
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6427,235
CaxiasBrazil 10,0586,250
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3367,666
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4305,860
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1966,957
ChapecoBrazil 12,3267,660
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,6997,270
CipoBrazil 10,0776,262
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,8056,714
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0406,860
CordeiroBrazil 11,1556,932
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7736,694
CorumbaBrazil 12,2367,603
CoximBrazil 11,9647,434
CrateusBrazil 9,8476,119
CuiabaBrazil 11,8887,387
CuritibaBrazil 11,9447,422
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8136,098
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7764,832
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,7294,182
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8214,238
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4054,602
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8974,907
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0596,251
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9486,182
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2614,512
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0786,263
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4895,275
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1625,072
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0965,031
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0925,028
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0816,264
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1815,084
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9904,965
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3695,201
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6554,757
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5135,290
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9314,929
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7534,196
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3845,831
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9135,539
Comox, BcCanada 10,1426,302
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2355,118
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6874,777
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6566,000
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0096,220
ChicoChile 14,7689,177
ChillanChile 14,4358,970
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5279,027
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,8348,597
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8469,225
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2958,883
ChangchunChina 6,5994,101
ChangduChina 4,9113,052
ChangshaChina 6,4023,978
ChengduChina 5,5203,430
ChongqingChina 5,7993,604
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6347,229
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4731,537
CamagueyCuba 10,9766,820
CasablancaCuba 11,1306,917
ChebCzech Republic 2,7551,712
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9761,849
CabreraDominican Republic 10,5306,543
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,6486,617
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5876,579
CanarEcuador 12,9498,047
CairoEgypt 1,435892
CaenFrance 3,6522,270
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4852,166
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1696,319
CocobeachGabon 5,4003,356
CologneGermany 3,1511,958
ChiosGreece 1,496930
CorfuGreece 2,0221,257
ConakryGuinea 6,4924,034
CatacamasHonduras 12,0777,505
CholutecaHonduras 12,2967,641
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5992,858
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7412,946
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7412,946
ChahbaharIran 2,1851,358
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2612,648
ClonesIreland 4,1472,577
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2282,627
CorkIreland 4,2252,625
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2252,625
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9531,835
CameriItaly 2,9471,831
CampobassoItaly 2,4561,526
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8861,793
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9171,812
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9951,861
Cape MeleItaly 2,9821,853
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4131,500
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4721,536
CerviaItaly 2,6531,649
CiampinoItaly 2,6271,633
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7801,728
Cisa PassItaly 2,8421,766
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6891,671
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6911,672
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4851,544
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2721,412
ChibaJapan 8,1515,065
ChichibuJapan 8,0515,003
ChichijimaJapan 8,8795,518
ChoshiJapan 8,1975,094
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 804500
ChilekaMalawi 6,0843,781
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9193,678
ChitipaMalawi 5,4573,391
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9067,398
ComitanMexico 12,3667,684
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0676,877
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6543,513
ChoirMongolia 5,2443,259
CasablancaMorocco 4,5622,835
ChindeMozambique 6,3843,967
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5863,471
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6699,737
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7889,811
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7809,806
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7369,778
CondegaNicaragua 12,2407,606
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8983,665
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2394,499
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0874,404
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2004,474
ChhorPakistan 2,8631,779
ChitralPakistan 2,5311,573
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,3947,702
ConcepcionParaguay 12,5027,769
CajamarcaPeru 13,2478,232
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1288,158
ChiclayoPeru 13,3358,286
ChimbotePeru 13,3948,323
CuzcoPeru 13,1308,159
CzestochowaPoland 2,3421,455
CoimbraPortugal 4,3912,729
CalafatRomania 1,8091,124
CeahlauRomania 1,7051,059
ClujRomania 1,8561,153
ConstantaRomania 1,381858
CraiovaRomania 1,7451,084
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1673,211
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8082,366
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2473,882
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5644,701
Cape UelenRussia 8,0394,995
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3504,567
CaraRussia 5,6463,508
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6071,620
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9574,323
ChitaRussia 5,4563,390
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4643,395
CokurdahRussia 6,5124,046
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0353,750
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4505,251
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8164,236
CaceresSpain 4,2422,636
CadizSpain 4,3322,692
Ciudad RealSpain 4,0542,519
CordobaSpain 4,1652,588
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0733,152
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,2123,860
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4333,997
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7573,577
Chiang RaiThailand 5,7613,580
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2863,906
ChumphonThailand 6,3303,934
CanakkaleTurkey 1,468912
CorumTurkey 757470
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,7531,089
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,9841,233
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8732,407
CernovcyUkraine 1,7811,107
ChernigovUkraine 1,7261,072
CarrascoUruguay 13,0528,111
ColoniaUruguay 13,1718,185
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2826,389
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3156,410
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4135,849
Camden, ScUsa 10,1256,292
Canton, NyUsa 8,8745,515
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1146,285
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6886,020
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3395,182
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1436,303
Casper, WyUsa 10,4676,504
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4156,472
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4335,862
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8386,113
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9446,180
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1576,312
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1606,313
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7886,082
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0186,225
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6285,983
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8036,091
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2786,387
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7635,445
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8105,475
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9996,214
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7046,652
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5926,582
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8126,097
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8016,091
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1636,937
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5855,956
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5126,532
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8976,150
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8806,140
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7566,063
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2216,351
Clark, SdUsa 9,9606,189
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6846,639
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2026,340
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0036,837
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5435,930
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9006,152
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3095,785
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6566,000
College Park, MdUsa 9,4705,884
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8246,726
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2996,400
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1366,299
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9436,179
Columbus, InUsa 9,9726,196
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6006,587
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7196,039
Conception, MoUsa 10,3166,410
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4746,508
Conway, ArUsa 10,6426,613
Conway, ScUsa 10,0046,217
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0335,613
Corning, ArUsa 10,5006,525
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8415,494
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6007,208
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1366,920
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1355,677
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6856,640
Covington, LaUsa 10,9056,776
Covington, TnUsa 10,4496,493
Crete, NeUsa 10,3066,404
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2236,353
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,471914
CimbajUzbekistan 1,471914
CaracasVenezuela 10,9856,827
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8846,763
CoroVenezuela 11,1426,924
ChipataZambia 5,8923,661
ChomaZambia 6,3793,964
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6194,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -