Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5562,210
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5772,223
DavisAntarctica 12,2437,608
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1266,914
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6526,620
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9004,909
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3848,317
DhakaBangladesh 4,7282,938
D’UccleBelgium 3,3282,068
DiamantinaBrazil 11,0016,836
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8417,358
DouradosBrazil 12,2067,585
DoualaCameroon 5,1223,183
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5024,662
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4375,864
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4245,856
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2245,732
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5544,694
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9544,322
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4345,241
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2965,777
DuianChina 4,7712,965
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1751,351
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9931,860
DajabonDominican Republic 10,6696,630
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,7516,681
DabaaEgypt 1,590988
DakhlaEgypt 1,9741,227
DijonFrance 3,2322,008
DresdenGermany 2,6991,677
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1593,206
DebrecenHungary 2,0241,258
DalatangiIceland 4,6652,899
DaltonganjIndia 4,1482,578
DarbhangaIndia 4,1842,600
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,8983,044
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,9063,049
DumkaIndia 4,4092,740
DwarkaIndia 3,0311,883
DezfulIran 828515
DublinIreland 4,0792,535
DecimomannuItaly 2,9591,839
DobbiacoItaly 2,6881,670
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9723,711
Deir-AllaJordan 987613
DagorettiKenya 4,4742,780
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3021,431
DedzaMalawi 5,9453,694
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0393,131
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5973,478
DaweiMyanmar 5,9993,728
De BiltNetherlands 3,2982,049
De KooyNetherlands 3,3442,078
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3472,080
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9979,941
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7469,785
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6789,742
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6429,720
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6659,734
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4082,118
DalbandinPakistan 2,2131,375
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,6021,617
DirPakistan 2,5521,586
DroshPakistan 2,5351,575
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,7874,839
DohaQatar 1,6601,032
DorohoiRomania 1,7271,073
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3702,716
DudinkaRussia 4,2632,649
DzardzanRussia 5,6993,542
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,499931
DakarSenegal 6,4714,021
DaruSierra Leone 6,3743,961
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7174,796
DamazinSudan 3,0971,925
DongolaSudan 2,4791,541
DamascusSyria 833518
Damascus (Intl)Syria 832517
Deir EzzorSyria 451280
DusanbeTajikistan 2,2011,368
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0593,144
DjerbaTunisia 2,9631,841
DiyarbakirTurkey 283176
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9982,485
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9692,467
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,312815
DonetskUkraine 1,159720
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8511,150
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2536,372
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6716,010
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0836,887
Danville, IlUsa 9,9856,205
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0206,226
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2656,379
David City, NeUsa 10,2876,393
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7966,087
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4056,466
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6796,636
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4417,109
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0346,235
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6097,214
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7256,043
Delphine, InUsa 9,8456,118
Denton, MdUsa 9,4135,849
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,7336,670
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1116,283
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0696,879
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7026,029
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5505,934
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3056,404
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4376,485
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9006,152
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7456,677
Dover, DeUsa 9,4135,849
Dover, TnUsa 10,3446,428
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2196,971
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8966,150
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5525,936
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2166,348
Durham, NhUsa 8,8025,470
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7723,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -