Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7802,349
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3142,059
EsquelArgentina 14,6129,080
EzeizaArgentina 13,2528,235
East SaleAustralia 13,5728,434
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4017,085
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4027,085
EssendonAustralia 13,3788,313
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3157,031
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5257,783
EspinosaBrazil 10,7106,656
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9195,542
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5715,947
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5315,923
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5425,930
Edson, AbCanada 9,5985,964
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0026,215
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4775,268
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7186,039
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8176,100
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4764,024
ErlianChina 5,6193,492
El CaranoColombia 12,1317,538
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,8101,746
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,7246,664
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,5326,545
El ArishEgypt 1,195743
El TorEgypt 1,452902
ErfurtGermany 2,8801,790
EssenGermany 3,1611,964
EsfahanIran 1,004624
EilatIsrael 1,257781
EsashiJapan 7,7544,818
EldoretKenya 4,3002,672
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6942,917
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8353,004
EeldeNetherlands 3,2332,009
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,0219,955
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7569,791
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3547,677
EnuguNigeria 5,0583,143
EncarnacionParaguay 12,6107,836
EvoraPortugal 4,3992,733
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8024,227
EkimcanRussia 6,6664,142
Elat’MaRussia 1,8371,141
ElistaRussia 874543
ErbogacenRussia 5,0093,113
EssejRussia 4,8262,999
Ed DueimSudan 2,9291,820
El FasherSudan 3,2842,040
El GeneinaSudan 3,4572,148
El ObeidSudan 3,0971,924
El ShowakSudan 2,7771,726
En NahudSudan 3,2222,002
EdirneTurkey 1,469913
ErzincanTurkey 358223
ErzurumTurkey 250156
EskisehirTurkey 1,111691
EsengulyTurkmenistan 937582
EntebbeUganda 4,4152,743
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9302,442
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9062,427
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3815,829
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4156,472
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4215,233
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1036,278
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5956,584
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5987,207
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6465,994
Elko, NvUsa 10,9476,803
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5426,551
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2085,722
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0876,890
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7595,443
Erie, PaUsa 9,3965,839
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4556,497
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7346,670
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5976,585
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1106,904
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9376,175
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,7746,695
Evansville, InUsa 10,1366,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -