Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,3831,481
FarahAfghanistan 1,8321,139
FormosaArgentina 12,7397,916
ForrestAustralia 11,6677,250
FrancistownBotswana 6,8394,250
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0465,622
FloraniaBrazil 9,5825,955
FlorestaBrazil 9,9076,156
FlorianoBrazil 10,1616,314
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0247,472
FormosaBrazil 11,1326,918
FortalezaBrazil 9,5715,947
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,3947,702
FrancaBrazil 11,4767,131
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1315,674
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9485,560
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1715,699
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1185,666
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8416,115
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7845,459
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8335,489
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3785,827
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0775,641
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3275,175
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3245,173
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1854,465
FayaChad 3,2652,029
FamagustaCyprus 917570
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2021,990
FarafraEgypt 1,9111,188
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4023,357
FichtelbergGermany 2,7281,695
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0151,874
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8911,175
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4494,007
FaranahGuinea 6,2173,863
FalconaraItaly 2,5651,594
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,7391,702
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3821,480
FonniItaly 2,9221,816
FrontoneItaly 2,6151,625
FrosinoneItaly 2,5691,596
FukauraJapan 7,8174,857
FukueJapan 7,4694,642
FukuiJapan 7,8354,869
FukuokaJapan 7,5394,685
FukushimaJapan 8,0384,995
FukuyamaJapan 7,7094,790
FushikiJapan 7,8514,879
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6591,653
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6744,147
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0714,394
FunchalMadeira 5,3933,351
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2096,344
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,3162,682
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5232,189
FaroPortugal 4,4562,769
FerganaRussia 2,4381,515
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5244,054
FalunSweden 3,1251,942
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5542,209
FeodosijaUkraine 984611
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4895,275
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3976,461
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0866,267
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8946,148
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7306,047
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5925,339
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7576,063
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2666,379
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9996,214
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9006,152
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6476,616
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9216,165
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5266,541
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4366,485
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0546,869
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6696,009
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4297,102
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5085,908
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6666,006
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6586,623
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9886,207
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6466,616
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7906,705
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5056,528
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7286,666
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7546,061
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0866,889
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8825,519
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0076,218
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1056,901
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4775,889
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5535,937
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4717,128
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8636,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -