Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,3801,479
GhazniAfghanistan 2,3131,437
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6182,248
General PicoArgentina 13,7188,524
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1618,178
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8794,896
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7658,554
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5206,537
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2967,019
GrazAustria 2,4521,524
GancaAzerbaijan 357222
GoycayAzerbaijan 449279
GomelBelarus 1,8211,131
GrodnoBelarus 2,2331,388
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7526,060
GoianiaBrazil 11,3717,066
GoiasBrazil 11,3977,082
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9036,775
GrajauBrazil 10,3916,457
GuairaBrazil 12,2757,628
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6415,991
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5596,561
GarouaCameroon 4,4062,738
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3994,598
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7565,441
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2256,354
Golden, BcCanada 9,8516,122
Goose, NfCanada 7,4724,643
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1985,715
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4665,882
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2915,152
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9424,935
GanzhouChina 6,7224,177
GuangzhouChina 6,7474,193
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,5606,562
GuayaquilEcuador 12,9978,077
GonderEthiopia 2,9421,828
GourdonFrance 3,5182,186
GrenobleFrance 3,1751,973
GeisenheimGermany 3,0611,902
GorlitzGermany 2,6231,630
GibraltarGibraltar 4,2642,650
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4097,711
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5266,541
GoaIndia 3,9222,437
GuwahatiIndia 4,6812,909
GelaItaly 2,5541,587
GenoaItaly 2,9291,820
GhediItaly 2,8201,752
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2681,410
GrazzaniseItaly 2,5071,558
GrossetoItaly 2,7501,709
GrottaglieItaly 2,2301,386
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8961,800
GuidoniaItaly 2,6141,625
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1123,798
GifuJapan 7,9164,919
GaoMali 4,8833,035
GuamMariana Islands 10,0476,243
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5777,815
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4447,733
GuaymasMexico 12,1637,558
GaluutMongolia 4,6352,880
GemertNetherlands 3,2522,021
GisborneNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,11410,013
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,7079,761
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8719,863
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,0129,950
GayaNiger 4,9243,060
GardermoenNorway 3,3012,051
GeiloNorway 3,4542,147
GdanskPoland 2,5691,597
GalatiRomania 1,483922
Gor’KijRussia 1,9741,227
GorznyjRussia 568353
GridinoRussia 3,1001,926
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5492,205
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8007,954
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4372,136
GijonSpain 4,0892,541
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4392,137
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8271,757
GoteborgSweden 3,1121,934
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1211,940
GothenburgSweden 3,1111,933
GunnarnSweden 3,3862,104
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1471,955
GabesTunisia 3,0111,871
GafsaTunisia 3,1031,929
GiresunTurkey 505314
GoztepeTurkey 1,243773
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,123698
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,005625
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9892,479
GajvoronUkraine 1,544959
GeniceskUkraine 1,106687
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6146,596
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4065,224
Galva, IlUsa 9,9796,201
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3486,430
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3486,430
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9316,171
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6976,026
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9925,588
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9576,809
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8286,107
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6556,621
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4286,480
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6325,986
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1056,901
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3666,441
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9236,788
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6045,968
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9626,812
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6296,605
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1356,298
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5855,956
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8836,141
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6146,596
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8856,143
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1496,306
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7756,696
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8316,109
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4775,889
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0206,848
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1206,289
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1776,324
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1456,304
Groton, CtUsa 9,0155,602
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7995,468
GuanareVenezuela 11,3277,039
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5487,176
GuiriaVenezuela 10,6056,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -