Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,7511,088
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4452,140
HuamboAngola 6,3823,966
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7806,699
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8208,588
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8098,581
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3497,674
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0903,785
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9805,580
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2325,116
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2135,104
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2915,774
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4704,642
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5455,931
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8115,475
Hope, BcCanada 10,1356,298
HaikouChina 6,6614,139
HailarChina 5,9723,711
HamiChina 4,1982,609
HetanChina 3,1971,986
HavanaCuba 11,1496,928
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,5506,556
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5196,537
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,7356,671
HelwanEgypt 1,459906
HurguadaEgypt 1,546960
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2582,646
HelsinkiFinland 2,7471,707
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7491,708
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,70811,004
HamburgGermany 3,0341,886
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0351,886
HannoverGermany 3,0131,872
HelgolandGermany 3,1851,979
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7971,738
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6501,025
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4123,985
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2668,244
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0038,080
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7212,934
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,1262,564
HaifaIsrael 981610
HaboroJapan 7,7054,788
HachijojimaJapan 8,2895,151
HachinoheJapan 7,9354,931
HagiJapan 7,5694,704
HakodateJapan 7,8004,847
HamadaJapan 7,5914,717
HamamatsuJapan 8,0284,989
HikoneJapan 7,8854,900
HimejiJapan 7,7944,843
HiradoJapan 7,4874,652
HirooJapan 7,9434,936
HiroshimaJapan 7,6524,755
HitaJapan 7,5984,721
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6504,754
HunLibya 2,7251,693
HomboriMali 5,0843,159
HomalinMyanmar 5,0393,132
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,7753,588
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7849,808
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7169,766
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6389,718
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5239,646
HororataNew Zealand 15,7369,778
HyderabadPakistan 2,7631,717
HuanucoPeru 13,2488,233
HelPoland 2,5721,598
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0384,373
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0751,911
HatangaRussia 4,9243,060
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3332,071
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9144,918
HailSaudi Arabia 1,227762
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2781,415
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9668,057
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9244,303
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9304,307
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2303,250
HalaibSudan 1,9161,191
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6841,668
HudeibaSudan 2,4981,552
HaparandaSweden 3,2812,039
HarnosandSweden 3,1851,979
HamaSyria 696432
HassakahSyria 317197
Hua HinThailand 6,2513,884
HakkariTurkey 10766
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6912,294
HersonUkraine 1,265786
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7831,108
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4137,092
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7835,458
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2166,348
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3645,819
Hart, MiUsa 9,5295,922
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9835,582
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1616,314
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4196,474
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3426,427
Hays, KsUsa 10,5846,577
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3307,040
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4456,491
Helena, MtUsa 10,2436,365
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2015,717
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7786,076
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0996,275
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9886,828
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5566,559
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5916,581
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9986,213
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2735,762
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1256,292
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6566,000
Holly, CoUsa 10,8036,713
Homer, AkUsa 9,0225,606
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9266,168
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2406,363
Horton, KsUsa 10,3716,445
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3426,427
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7296,045
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4335,862
Houma, LaUsa 11,0726,880
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2837,011
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8416,115
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3996,462
Huron, SdUsa 10,0286,232
HanoiVietnam 6,2173,863
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,9474,317
HarareZimbabwe 6,3983,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -