Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3202,063
In SalahAlgeria 3,9792,472
InnsbruckAustria 2,7621,716
IbiriteBrazil 11,1586,934
IguatuBrazil 9,8136,098
IlheusBrazil 10,3846,453
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4646,502
IndaialBrazil 12,0347,478
IpameriBrazil 11,3497,053
IraiBrazil 12,3817,694
IreceBrazil 10,3766,448
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3426,426
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2496,990
ItaitubaBrazil 11,1156,907
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9116,780
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0596,872
ItapevaBrazil 11,8187,344
ItirucuBrazil 10,3586,436
ItuacuBrazil 10,5036,527
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1377,542
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7024,786
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9554,943
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1405,058
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1854,465
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7994,225
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4258,342
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,19210,684
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7819,185
ImbertDominican Republic 10,5766,572
IzobambaEcuador 12,7537,925
IsmailiaEgypt 1,340833
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3977,704
IoanninaGreece 1,9451,208
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2193,864
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1073,173
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5392,199
IranshahrIran 2,0431,269
IstranaItaly 2,6811,666
IidaJapan 7,9884,964
IizukaJapan 7,5604,698
IrakoJapan 7,9904,965
IriomotejimaJapan 7,5524,693
IrozakiJapan 8,1235,048
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5924,718
IshinomakiJapan 8,0545,005
IwamizawaJapan 7,7824,836
IzuharaJapan 7,4184,610
IrbidJordan 945587
IfraneMorocco 4,3502,703
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5079,636
IlorinNigeria 5,1073,174
InchonNorth Korea 7,0254,365
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6122,866
IslamabadPakistan 2,7161,688
IquitosPeru 12,5707,811
IloiloPhilippines 8,3335,178
IasiRomania 1,601995
IcaRussia 7,7594,821
IlirnejRussia 7,3744,582
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9144,296
IrkutskRussia 4,8453,011
Ivdel’Russia 2,7421,704
IbizaSpain 3,6112,244
IspartaTurkey 1,122697
IstanbulTurkey 1,250777
IzmirTurkey 1,408875
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9101,187
IzmailUkraine 1,421883
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5056,528
Independence, KsUsa 10,6466,616
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8985,529
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9206,165
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1776,324
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4405,866
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6116,594
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0006,214
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4455,869
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1635,694
IsokaZambia 5,5163,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -