Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,3281,447
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,4571,527
JuninArgentina 13,4308,345
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8577,368
JacobinaBrazil 10,2496,369
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5705,947
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4865,895
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1796,947
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2186,971
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5465,932
JiuquanChina 4,6822,909
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3677,685
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,6276,604
JimaniDominican Republic 10,7796,698
JoensuuFinland 2,8461,769
JokioinenFinland 2,8411,766
JyvskylFinland 2,9181,814
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2213,866
JulianehbGreenland 6,3233,929
JagdalpurIndia 4,2982,671
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1965,093
JerusalemIsrael 1,041647
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2757,628
JosNigeria 4,6752,905
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6492,889
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6402,883
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,5801,603
JhelumPakistan 2,7971,738
JiwaniPakistan 2,2861,421
JuliacaPeru 13,1028,142
JakutskRussia 6,1233,805
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 874543
JenisejskRussia 4,1032,550
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9984,970
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6094,729
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9144,918
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,9061,185
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3991,491
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3564,571
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3032,674
JubaSudan 3,9202,436
JokkmokkSweden 3,4612,151
JönköpingSweden 3,0071,868
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0091,870
JendoubaTunisia 3,0391,889
JerbaTunisia 2,9541,835
JerseyUk 3,7792,348
JaltaUkraine 1,015631
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7896,704
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4226,476
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4666,504
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0836,266
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4735,886
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2465,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -