Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,3441,457
KandaharAfghanistan 2,1841,357
KhostAfghanistan 2,4531,524
KunduzAfghanistan 2,2551,401
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3358,908
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1596,934
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5281,571
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 363226
KandiBenin 5,0233,121
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8895,524
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8915,525
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3625,818
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0255,608
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9974,970
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0595,008
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5614,698
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7685,448
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8211,753
KashiChina 2,8081,745
KunmingChina 5,7073,546
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5643,458
KhargaEgypt 1,8801,168
KosseirEgypt 1,6141,003
KajaaniFinland 3,0501,895
KuopioFinland 2,9141,811
KuusamoFinland 3,1891,982
KarlsruheGermany 3,0091,870
KasselGermany 2,9911,859
KonstanzGermany 2,9291,820
KumasiGhana 5,7223,556
KalamataGreece 1,8781,167
KerkiraGreece 2,0221,257
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8091,124
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2943,911
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1063,173
KankanGuinea 6,0713,772
KindiaGuinea 6,3943,973
KissidougouGuinea 6,2063,856
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0998,140
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8614,263
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8614,264
KeszthelyHungary 2,3131,438
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8543,016
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6052,862
KotaIndia 3,3852,104
KozhikodeIndia 4,4132,743
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8736,135
KermanIran 1,545960
KermanshahIran 570354
Khoram AbadIran 714444
KilkennyIreland 4,1452,576
KingstonJamaica 11,1766,945
KagoshimaJapan 7,6744,769
KanazawaJapan 7,8334,867
KaruizawaJapan 7,9894,965
KatsuuraJapan 8,1965,093
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0595,008
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7274,801
KobeJapan 7,8444,874
KochiJapan 7,7864,838
KofuJapan 8,0334,992
KumagayaJapan 8,0635,010
KumamotoJapan 7,6104,729
KumejimaJapan 7,6894,778
KureJapan 7,6684,765
KushiroJapan 7,9694,952
KutchanJapan 7,7334,805
KyotoJapan 7,8634,886
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3002,051
KitaleKenya 4,2502,641
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,113692
KufraLibya 2,4671,533
KaunasLithuania 2,3391,454
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5321,573
KybartaiLithuania 2,3711,473
KarongaMalawi 5,4733,401
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9014,288
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0945,030
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,0644,390
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0284,368
KuantanMalaysia 7,1534,445
KuchingMalaysia 7,9184,920
KayesMali 5,9693,709
KeniebaMali 6,0603,766
KidalMali 4,6172,869
KitaMali 5,8953,663
KoutiaMali 5,6083,485
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2357,603
KisinevMoldova 1,506936
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9583,702
KhatgalMongolia 4,5792,846
KhovdMongolia 3,9772,472
KhujirtMongolia 4,8283,000
KhutagMongolia 4,7752,967
KenitraMorocco 4,4402,759
KalewaMyanmar 5,0813,158
KathaMyanmar 5,2023,233
KawthaungMyanmar 6,3173,926
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2483,261
KengtungMyanmar 5,6573,515
KhamtiMyanmar 5,0453,135
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6904,779
KathmanduNepal 4,0552,520
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0708,743
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8509,850
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9869,934
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9399,905
KarioiNew Zealand 15,9289,898
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9889,935
KopuaNew Zealand 16,0069,946
KanoNigeria 4,5222,810
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1834,464
KarasjokNorway 3,6072,242
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6852,290
KristiansandNorway 3,3462,079
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6222,251
KhasabOman 1,8201,131
KarachiPakistan 2,6921,673
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,6961,675
KhanpurPakistan 2,7451,705
KhuzdarPakistan 2,4591,528
KororPalau 9,5995,965
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2101,373
KlodzkoPoland 2,4841,544
KoszalinPoland 2,6951,674
KrakowPoland 2,2611,405
KalakanRussia 5,5993,479
KaliningradRussia 2,4881,546
KamenskoeRussia 7,6914,779
KandalaksaRussia 3,2652,029
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3572,086
KazanRussia 1,9691,224
KemRussia 2,9991,864
KerchRussia 960597
KhabarovskRussia 7,0344,371
KirenskRussia 5,0273,124
KirovRussia 2,2891,422
KljuciRussia 7,9514,941
KolpasevRussia 3,5802,225
KorfRussia 7,8544,881
KostromaRussia 2,1501,336
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9983,727
KotlasRussia 2,5431,580
KrasnodarRussia 809503
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9741,226
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2831,419
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1012,549
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7282,938
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7381,080
KurganRussia 2,5031,556
KurskRussia 1,581982
KyraRussia 5,4273,372
KigaliRwanda 4,6962,918
KoldaSenegal 6,3773,963
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3163,925
KosiceSlovakia 2,1001,305
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7244,800
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0464,378
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0613,145
KadugliSudan 3,3412,076
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4781,540
KassalaSudan 2,6461,645
KhartoumSudan 2,7531,711
KostiSudan 3,0041,867
KalmarSweden 2,8251,756
KaresuandoSweden 3,5652,216
KarlstadSweden 3,1491,957
KristianstadSweden 2,9061,806
KamishliSyria 245152
KanchanaburiThailand 6,1173,801
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5564,074
Khon KaenThailand 6,2363,875
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2833,905
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,2733,898
KairouanTunisia 2,9511,834
KahramanmarasTurkey 570354
KarsTurkey 233145
KastamonuTurkey 877545
KayseriTurkey 684425
KonyaTurkey 945587
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,401870
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,7231,071
KinlossUk 3,9742,469
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,401870
KievUkraine 1,6661,035
KirillovkaUkraine 1,139708
KirovogradUkraine 1,431890
KlepininoUkraine 1,098682
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,343835
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0331,263
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,341833
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6606,003
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1176,287
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3726,445
Keene, NhUsa 8,8615,506
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6916,022
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9426,800
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9746,819
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5786,573
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0555,627
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8326,731
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8606,127
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9186,784
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1416,302
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2155,726
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0955,030
KabompoZambia 6,1233,805
KabweZambia 6,0853,781
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0793,777
KafirondaZambia 5,8953,663
KaomaZambia 6,2303,872
KasamaZambia 5,5603,455
KasempaZambia 6,0623,767
KawambwaZambia 5,5673,460
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3143,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -