Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5302,194
LuandaAngola 6,1163,801
LuenaAngola 6,0953,788
La PlataArgentina 13,2098,209
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1228,154
La RiojaArgentina 13,6458,479
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6088,456
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9049,262
Las LomitasArgentina 12,8487,984
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7408,538
LavertonAustralia 13,3738,310
LearmonthAustralia 9,9856,205
LongreachAustralia 12,5167,777
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5167,777
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2298,842
Low HeadAustralia 13,6858,504
LinzAustria 2,5761,601
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9112,430
LerwickUk 3,9122,431
La PazBolivia 12,9988,077
LavrasBrazil 11,3187,033
LencoisBrazil 10,4236,477
LinharesBrazil 10,7876,703
LondrinaBrazil 11,9737,440
LomBulgaria 1,7801,106
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1865,709
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1245,669
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9634,948
Langara, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8835,520
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9356,174
London, OnCanada 9,3675,821
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0634,389
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9015,531
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0436,241
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4973,416
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,0468,728
LanzhouChina 5,2653,272
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4582,770
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7597,307
LimonCosta Rica 12,2837,633
LarnacaCyprus 955593
LimassolCyprus 1,012629
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8133,613
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4613,394
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2452,016
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,5576,560
La VegaDominican Republic 10,6106,593
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6066,590
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5916,581
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7907,948
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0828,129
LuxorEgypt 1,7381,080
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4177,716
Laucala BayFiji 15,1369,406
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7211,691
Le MansFrance 3,6012,237
LilleFrance 3,4112,120
LyonFrance 3,2372,012
LambarnGabon 5,5173,428
LastourvilleGabon 5,3763,341
LibrevilleGabon 5,4623,394
LeipzigGermany 2,7981,739
LindenbergGermany 2,7191,690
LamiaGreece 1,8121,126
LarissaGreece 1,8081,124
LemnosGreece 1,581983
LimnosGreece 1,567974
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1266,293
LabeGuinea 6,2573,888
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8888,008
La CeibaHonduras 12,0697,500
La MesaHonduras 12,1657,560
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0851,917
LudhianaIndia 3,0801,914
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7371,701
LatinaItaly 2,6021,617
LatronicoItaly 2,3511,461
LecceItaly 2,1691,348
LodwarKenya 4,0082,490
Luang PrabangLaos 5,9623,705
LiepajaLatvia 2,5891,609
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4681,534
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1761,974
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,9531,214
LabuanMalaysia 8,0695,014
LuqaMalta 2,5641,593
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2056,342
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5257,783
LashioMyanmar 5,3973,354
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6969,754
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5449,659
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7689,798
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6279,711
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,9389,904
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9229,894
LagosNigeria 5,3563,328
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5162,185
LillehammerNorway 3,3812,101
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9101,808
La VictoriaParaguay 12,4757,752
LimaPeru 13,4758,374
LegaspiPhilippines 8,2735,141
LisbonPortugal 4,4982,795
LeninbadRussia 2,2691,410
LevsiRussia 2,8331,760
LungiSierra Leone 6,5244,054
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5031,555
LanzaroteSpain 5,2893,287
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8432,388
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9381,826
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9271,819
LatakiaSyria 748465
LampangThailand 5,8353,626
LoeiThailand 6,0803,778
Lop BuriThailand 6,1583,827
LomeTogo 5,5463,447
LeemingUk 3,7822,350
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9112,430
London, EnglandUk 3,6602,275
London-GatwickUk 3,6492,268
LynehamUk 3,7762,347
L’VovUkraine 1,9871,235
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,484922
LozovajaUkraine 1,289801
LubnyUkraine 1,521945
LuckUkraine 1,9521,213
LuganskUkraine 1,170727
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7866,081
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0396,238
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0856,888
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1586,934
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5876,579
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8745,515
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6996,648
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4596,499
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3177,033
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8566,124
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5486,555
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5725,948
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6056,590
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7207,283
Larned, KsUsa 10,6816,637
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8426,737
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4377,107
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4725,886
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4106,469
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8025,470
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0736,259
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4126,470
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3656,441
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6115,972
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1226,290
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0136,222
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3806,450
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7716,072
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3806,450
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6675,386
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3656,441
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7156,037
Libby, MtUsa 10,1356,298
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3106,407
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5305,922
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8636,129
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6796,636
Llano, TxUsa 11,3627,060
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5426,551
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7547,304
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7317,290
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7477,300
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3047,025
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7786,076
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0306,233
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6696,630
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9985,592
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2276,977
Luling, TxUsa 11,4257,099
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4166,473
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7386,051
LivingstoneZambia 6,5204,052
LundaziZambia 5,7413,568
LusakaZambia 6,1893,846
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1793,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -