Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,9131,189
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,1051,308
MilianaAlgeria 3,6112,244
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7954,222
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9369,281
Malarg EArgentina 14,1848,814
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3628,925
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3408,290
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,4338,347
MendozaArgentina 13,9988,698
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,9908,693
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,9288,034
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7967,951
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9739,304
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3426,427
MeekatharraAustralia 10,6446,614
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3698,308
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3878,319
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9698,059
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0598,115
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9357,417
MuharraqBahrain 1,519944
MinskBelarus 2,0921,300
MogilevBelarus 1,9941,239
MaunBotswana 6,8244,241
MacapaBrazil 10,3886,455
MacauBrazil 9,4965,901
MaceioBrazil 9,7396,052
MachadoBrazil 11,4237,098
ManausBrazil 11,3867,076
MarabaBrazil 10,5956,584
MaringaBrazil 12,0407,482
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,7936,707
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7136,657
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0986,275
MonteiroBrazil 9,7286,045
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9196,785
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6445,993
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3156,410
MamfeCameroon 5,0023,108
MarouaCameroon 4,2502,641
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4164,608
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8255,484
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9416,178
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6635,384
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8976,150
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8536,123
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1586,312
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1995,095
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2245,111
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7465,435
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7685,449
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6836,017
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6475,373
Morden, MbCanada 9,5575,939
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1085,660
MoundouChad 4,3002,672
MatecanaColombia 12,1307,538
MoroniComoros 5,5783,466
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3541,463
MarstalDenmark 3,0531,897
Melville HallDominica 10,1626,315
MichesDominican Republic 10,5176,535
MocaDominican Republic 10,5986,585
MoncionDominican Republic 10,6426,613
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,6436,614
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5886,579
MilagroEcuador 12,9718,060
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6681,037
MinyaEgypt 1,6431,021
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2093,237
MassawaEritrea 2,5691,597
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3062,676
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9141,811
MarseilleFrance 3,2212,002
MontpellierFrance 3,3212,063
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,3966,460
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,30211,373
MakokouGabon 5,2363,254
MayumbaGabon 5,7423,568
MitzicGabon 5,2983,292
MkamboGabon 5,1303,188
MoandaGabon 5,4053,359
MouilaGabon 5,5753,464
MagdeburgGermany 2,8771,788
MunichGermany 2,7491,709
MünsterGermany 3,1321,946
MethoniGreece 1,9101,187
MilosGreece 1,6741,040
MitiliniGreece 1,452902
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,456905
MacentaGuinea 6,2213,866
MamouGuinea 6,3063,918
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4787,133
MiskolcHungary 2,1101,311
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2122,617
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,4692,156
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,5782,223
MusulipatnamIndia 4,4322,754
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,1635,694
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,1306,295
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7954,222
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2026,961
MashhadIran 1,458906
Malin HeadIreland 4,1652,588
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8041,743
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2741,413
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4161,501
MilanItaly 2,8981,801
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9431,829
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,7421,704
ManIvory Coast 6,1443,818
MaebashiJapan 8,0234,986
MaizuruJapan 7,8054,850
MakurazakiJapan 7,6724,767
MatsueJapan 7,6344,744
MatsumotoJapan 7,9534,942
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7104,791
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,0865,025
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9806,202
MishimaJapan 8,0965,031
MitoJapan 8,1275,050
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2045,098
MiyakoJapan 8,0224,985
MiyakojimaJapan 7,6574,758
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7064,788
MiyazakiJapan 7,7194,797
MombetsuJapan 7,8134,855
MoriokaJapan 7,9634,948
MuroranJapan 7,7844,837
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8544,881
MutsuJapan 7,8664,888
Ma’AnJordan 1,154717
MafraqJordan 934581
MombasaKenya 4,7392,945
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,4872,788
MaseruLesotho 7,7154,794
MonroviaLiberia 6,4604,014
MisratahLibya 2,6431,643
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0283,746
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2853,905
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6554,136
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5344,060
MakhangaMalawi 6,1733,836
MangochiMalawi 5,9423,693
MwmosaMalawi 6,1203,803
MzimbaMalawi 5,6893,535
MzuzuMalawi 5,6353,501
MalaccaMalaysia 7,1854,465
MersingMalaysia 7,3024,538
MiriMalaysia 8,0274,988
MaleMaldives 4,8823,034
MenakaMali 4,7252,936
MoptiMali 5,3433,320
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6447,857
MazatlanMexico 12,4667,746
MeridaMexico 11,7917,327
Mexico CityMexico 12,4887,760
MonterreyMexico 11,9427,421
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5657,808
MaantyMongolia 5,1673,211
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1193,181
MatadMongolia 5,7623,581
MurenMongolia 4,5902,852
MarrakechMorocco 4,6792,908
MeknesMorocco 4,3652,713
MideltMorocco 4,3472,701
MaputoMozambique 7,2474,503
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9463,695
MandalayMyanmar 5,3103,300
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,3573,329
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,1453,819
MindatMyanmar 5,1603,206
MonywaMyanmar 5,2193,243
MyeikMyanmar 6,1453,819
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,2283,248
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2322,009
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6239,708
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8159,828
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,0059,946
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,8319,838
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8069,822
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7659,797
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7759,803
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5929,689
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7959,815
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3387,667
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3457,672
MagariaNiger 4,4182,745
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1722,592
MaradiNiger 4,5192,808
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2092,616
MakurdiNigeria 4,8803,033
MinnaNigeria 4,8693,026
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1534,445
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,6072,242
MajisOman 1,9991,242
MasirahOman 2,4771,539
Muscat  Oman 2,1761,352
MultanPakistan 2,7251,693
MurreePakistan 2,7301,696
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4517,116
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,6887,884
MoyobambaPeru 13,0418,104
MactanPhilippines 8,4845,272
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,9404,934
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3302,691
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1293,187
MagadanRussia 7,2644,514
MahackalaRussia 613381
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8062,365
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8072,366
MarkovoRussia 7,6584,759
MinusinskRussia 3,9992,485
MogocaRussia 5,8233,618
MoscowRussia 1,9781,229
MurmanskRussia 3,4472,142
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,585985
MatamSenegal 6,0453,756
MogadishuSomalia 4,0562,521
MadridSpain 3,9852,476
Madrid (b)Spain 3,9962,483
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,3512,082
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,1732,593
MelillaSpain 4,0912,542
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8252,377
MalakalSudan 3,4212,126
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3174,547
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0871,919
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,6383,503
Mae SariangThailand 5,7053,545
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,8533,637
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,3983,976
MalatyaTurkey 459285
MersinTurkey 789491
MuglaTurkey 1,322821
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8182,373
ManstonUk 3,5452,203
MeloUruguay 12,7677,934
MercedesUruguay 13,1308,159
MontevideoUruguay 13,0688,120
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3936,458
Madison, FlUsa 10,5016,526
Madison, InUsa 9,9196,164
Madison, NeUsa 10,2106,345
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7666,069
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4996,524
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6015,966
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3286,418
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8536,123
Marion, InUsa 9,7956,086
Marion, NcUsa 10,0136,222
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3775,827
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9906,830
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5305,922
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6125,351
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6936,023
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0746,881
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1846,328
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2526,371
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5886,580
Medford, WiUsa 9,6295,983
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9986,213
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5356,547
Mena, ArUsa 10,7416,675
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7156,659
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1776,945
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2716,383
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7836,701
Midland, TxUsa 11,4127,092
Milan, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Milbank, SdUsa 9,8866,143
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0906,270
Milford, DeUsa 9,3535,812
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3296,418
Millen, GaUsa 10,2836,390
Millport, OhUsa 9,5315,923
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8695,511
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7156,037
Minden, NeUsa 10,3896,456
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7786,076
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9546,186
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2606,375
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8366,733
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9756,199
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0396,238
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0166,224
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5876,579
Montrose, CoUsa 11,0216,849
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2735,762
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7996,089
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0136,222
Moro, OrUsa 10,6036,589
Morris, MnUsa 9,7866,081
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9166,162
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8706,134
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4665,883
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0686,256
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,4805,891
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7225,420
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2166,348
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2726,383
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6155,975
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7366,672
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,9866,827
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3707,065
MaracayVenezuela 11,0666,877
MaturinVenezuela 10,7376,672
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3647,061
MeridaVenezuela 11,4767,131
MagoyeZambia 6,2753,899
MansaZambia 5,7143,551
MbalaZambia 5,4073,360
MfuweZambia 5,8743,650
MisamfuZambia 5,5453,445
MonguZambia 6,3333,935
MpikaZambia 5,7363,564
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9033,668
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2093,858
MumbwaZambia 6,1863,844
MwinilungaZambia 5,9203,679
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6384,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -