Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,3021,430
NeuquenArgentina 14,2208,836
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4748,373
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8649,237
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8767,380
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6878,505
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7397,916
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6466,615
NatitingouBenin 5,2073,236
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1866,951
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5702,840
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9083,050
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3374,559
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1916,333
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7514,817
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0304,990
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4475,249
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5075,908
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9985,592
N’DjamenaChad 4,0502,517
NanchangChina 6,6444,129
NanjingChina 6,6984,162
NanningChina 6,3253,931
NicosiaCyprus 968602
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9601,839
NaguaDominican Republic 10,5466,553
NeybaDominican Republic 10,7346,671
NegeleEthiopia 3,7042,302
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0259,337
NandiFiji 15,0259,337
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9661,843
NancyFrance 3,1621,965
NantesFrance 3,7372,322
NiceFrance 3,0601,901
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8331,761
NurembergGermany 2,8281,758
NurnbergGermany 2,8311,760
NaxosGreece 1,584984
NanortalikGreenland 6,3033,917
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2743,899
NordGreenland 5,3083,298
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4524,009
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1793,840
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,9142,432
New DelhiIndia 3,3032,052
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4901,547
NaganoJapan 7,9434,936
NagasakiJapan 7,5494,691
NagoJapan 7,7694,828
NagoyaJapan 7,9464,938
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7704,828
NaraJapan 7,8904,903
NazeJapan 7,7844,837
NemuroJapan 8,0254,987
NiigataJapan 7,9264,925
NikkoJapan 8,0344,992
NobeokaJapan 7,6994,784
NairobiKenya 4,4732,780
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7569,169
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7861,731
NidaLithuania 2,5051,557
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7813,593
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5874,093
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6463,509
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7913,599
NaraMali 5,5663,459
NioroMali 5,7373,565
NemaMauritania 5,4663,397
NouakchottMauritania 6,1193,802
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3628,925
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,0459,970
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7849,808
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,8059,821
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,9969,940
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3537,676
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0062,489
NiameyNiger 4,9043,048
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6862,290
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7562,334
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7102,927
NawabshahPakistan 2,7011,678
NokkundiPakistan 2,0861,296
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,7197,904
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,9474,938
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2972,049
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8943,662
NikolaevRussia 1,329826
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1214,425
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2675,137
NizneangarskRussia 5,1403,194
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4802,784
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9171,813
NovgorodRussia 2,3931,487
NovosibirskRussia 3,4642,153
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1323,189
No. 6Sudan 2,2261,383
NyalaSudan 3,4602,150
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,3473,944
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,0583,764
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,5334,060
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9133,674
NarathiwatThailand 6,8444,253
NigdeTurkey 759472
NebitdagTurkmenistan 956594
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,244773
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6646,005
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6646,005
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2466,367
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9296,791
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5536,558
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8785,517
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2025,718
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4775,889
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9096,157
New London, WiUsa 9,6245,981
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9956,833
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0116,842
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8946,148
New YorkUsa 9,1345,676
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1495,685
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1475,684
Newark, NjUsa 9,1685,697
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3535,812
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1846,329
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6916,644
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4456,491
Newport, TnUsa 10,0706,258
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2915,152
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5955,963
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2296,357
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8256,727
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2916,395
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4426,489
Norton, KsUsa 10,5266,541
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5975,964
NdolaZambia 5,9243,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -