Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,8762,409
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2362,632
OranArgentina 13,0758,125
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0196,226
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0287,474
OstendeBelgium 3,4342,134
ObidosBrazil 10,9126,781
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2863,285
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8855,521
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8865,522
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6799,122
OdenseDenmark 3,0801,914
OtavaloEcuador 12,6857,882
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5419,657
OuluFinland 3,1671,968
OroomiehIran 174108
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8901,796
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9913,723
ObihiroJapan 7,8974,907
OfunatoJapan 8,0424,998
OitaJapan 7,6564,758
OkayamaJapan 7,7474,814
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7784,833
OmaezakiJapan 8,0755,018
OmuJapan 7,7744,831
OnahamaJapan 8,1225,047
OsakaJapan 7,8674,889
OshimaJapan 8,1525,066
OtaruJapan 7,7334,805
OwaseJapan 7,9584,945
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6122,866
OujoaMorocco 4,0212,499
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3408,911
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,9359,902
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5939,690
OphirNew Zealand 15,5839,683
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,0379,965
OtautauNew Zealand 15,4799,619
OcotalNicaragua 12,2237,595
OrlandNorway 3,5812,226
OsloNorway 3,3022,052
OhotskRussia 6,9124,295
OkhotskRussia 6,9124,295
OlekminskRussia 5,6863,534
OlenekRussia 5,2333,252
OmskRussia 2,8981,801
OnegaRussia 2,8491,771
OrenburgRussia 1,7301,075
OymyakonRussia 6,7044,166
OviedoSpain 4,1122,555
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3562,085
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9692,466
OdessaUkraine 1,357844
OvrucUkraine 1,8261,134
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1386,300
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2516,370
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5885,958
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7796,698
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5395,928
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8745,515
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8746,757
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4106,469
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8636,129
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4186,474
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2316,358
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2306,357
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0236,229
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6176,597
Orono, MeUsa 8,5335,303
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6485,995
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0815,643
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9446,179
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4106,469
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1456,304
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5275,920
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7416,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -