Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7329,776
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7053,545
ParanaArgentina 13,2478,232
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8547,987
PehuajoArgentina 13,5778,437
PergaminoArgentina 13,3678,307
PigeArgentina 13,7018,514
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5218,402
PosadasArgentina 12,6197,842
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9658,057
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,0828,751
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1828,191
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8426,737
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1996,338
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8883,659
ParakouBenin 5,1873,223
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8086,095
ParacatuBrazil 11,2066,963
ParanaBrazil 10,9736,819
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8897,388
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7367,293
ParintinsBrazil 11,0676,877
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7986,089
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3787,692
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2697,003
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0946,272
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9336,173
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6536,620
PeixeBrazil 10,9996,835
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1256,292
PicosBrazil 10,0496,245
PiraiBrazil 11,3217,035
PirenopolisBrazil 11,2937,017
PompeuBrazil 11,1836,949
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,3007,644
Porto De MozBrazil 10,6136,595
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1447,546
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1137,527
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3897,699
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9136,781
PosseBrazil 10,9536,806
PlevenBulgaria 1,6621,033
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6261,010
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7414,189
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3315,798
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5114,667
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9235,545
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1205,667
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1866,330
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7654,825
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4945,900
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3935,837
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6596,002
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6846,018
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4985,902
ParronChile 14,2178,834
Puerto AysenChile 14,8109,203
Puerto MonttChile 14,7129,142
Punta ArenasChile 14,8589,233
PingbianChina 6,2793,902
PeralesColombia 12,1127,527
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3577,057
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4167,715
PragueCzech Republic 2,6291,633
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7946,707
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5826,576
PoloDominican Republic 10,7556,683
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,5716,569
PichilingueEcuador 12,8838,006
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9608,053
PuyoEcuador 12,7907,948
Port-SaidEgypt 1,289801
ParisFrance 3,4472,142
PerpignanFrance 3,4172,123
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1176,287
Port-GentilGabon 5,6093,486
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6668,492
PotsdamGermany 2,7931,736
PatrasGreece 1,8811,169
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4013,978
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1993,852
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1276,293
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8116,718
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9027,396
PecsHungary 2,2191,379
PambanIndia 4,8262,999
PuneIndia 3,6852,290
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2744,520
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9434,936
PadovaItaly 2,6961,675
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7691,721
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6101,622
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6271,633
PantelleriaItaly 2,7561,712
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8131,748
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9131,810
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6321,635
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4941,550
PiacenzaItaly 2,8601,777
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8031,742
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6551,650
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6021,617
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3641,469
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6391,640
PrizziItaly 2,6081,621
PakseLaos 6,5814,090
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7964,223
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6794,150
PlaisanceMauritius 6,7184,175
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6267,224
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0781,292
PatheinMyanmar 5,5253,433
PutaoMyanmar 5,1233,183
PyiMyanmar 5,4313,375
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1848,814
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8789,867
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9589,916
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9589,917
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,9209,893
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8119,825
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9877,449
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2343,253
PohangNorth Korea 7,3184,547
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8774,273
PadidanPakistan 2,6431,642
PanjgurPakistan 2,3161,439
ParachinarPakistan 2,4451,519
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3931,487
PeshawarPakistan 2,5711,598
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8637,372
PilarParaguay 12,7877,946
PiscoPeru 13,5148,398
PiuraPeru 13,2848,255
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,8327,974
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0665,012
PoznanPoland 2,5611,592
PrzemyslPoland 2,0591,279
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3152,682
PortalegrePortugal 4,3362,695
Porto Portugal 4,3822,723
PavelecRussia 1,7321,076
PecoraRussia 3,0961,924
PermRussia 2,3581,465
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0875,026
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6701,659
PjatigorskRussia 621386
PoronajskRussia 7,4944,657
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 944586
Providenja BayRussia 8,1395,058
PskovRussia 2,4111,498
PodorSenegal 6,1233,805
PopradSlovakia 2,1841,357
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2615,134
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3124,544
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4812,163
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,9753,092
Port SudanSudan 2,1811,356
ParamariboSuriname 10,3396,425
PiteňSweden 3,3032,052
PalmyraSyria 627390
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,37110,795
PhetchabunThailand 6,0963,788
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,9963,726
PhraeThailand 5,9013,667
PhuketThailand 6,4524,009
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4263,993
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2723,898
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,2903,909
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5226,539
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9192,436
PoltavaUkraine 1,422883
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9808,066
PradoUruguay 13,0698,121
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9818,066
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0756,260
Pana, IlUsa 10,0946,272
Paoli, InUsa 9,9726,196
Paris, IlUsa 9,9856,205
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6636,005
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8826,762
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5786,573
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9216,786
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6936,645
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4916,519
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7936,707
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0076,219
Perry, OkUsa 10,7876,703
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2975,777
Philo, OhUsa 9,6716,010
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6257,224
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1106,283
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7146,658
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6115,972
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9906,208
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5295,922
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1345,676
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8695,511
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5006,525
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6466,616
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6115,972
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9446,179
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5566,559
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3066,404
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2166,970
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1935,713
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3066,404
Portage, WiUsa 9,6726,010
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7125,414
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5626,564
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8576,125
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7866,702
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1856,329
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4945,900
Princeton, InUsa 10,1656,316
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9255,546
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8706,755
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3997,083
PetaukeZambia 5,9953,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -