Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,7991,118
QabalaAzerbaijan 477296
QubaAzerbaijan 546339
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7316,047
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0634,389
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5355,304
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7506,059
QuinteroChile 14,2208,836
QingdaoChina 6,6074,106
QiqiharChina 6,3383,938
QuitoEcuador 12,7337,912
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,5139,640
QuettaPakistan 2,3371,452
Quanah, TxUsa 11,0746,882
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5616,563
Quang TriVietnam 6,6004,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -