Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3028,266
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0368,101
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6268,468
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7269,151
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0148,087
RosarioArgentina 13,3338,285
RichmondAustralia 13,6398,475
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0428,104
RecifeBrazil 9,5585,939
RemansoBrazil 10,2816,389
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,5327,787
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2807,010
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0317,476
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5967,206
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6986,026
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6445,993
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6475,995
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0634,389
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9096,158
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4525,252
RuoqiangChina 3,8472,390
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6767,256
RandersDenmark 3,1521,959
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,7296,667
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,5446,552
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,19310,684
RumipambaEcuador 12,8067,958
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,263785
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,432890
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,389863
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,1696,319
RostockGermany 2,9311,821
RhodesGreece 1,366849
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7942,979
ReykhólarIceland 5,0633,146
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0433,134
RamsarIran 667414
RashtIran 565351
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0762,533
RadicofaniItaly 2,6921,673
Resia PassItaly 2,8151,749
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6271,632
RivoltoItaly 2,6131,624
Rolle PassItaly 2,7141,686
RomeItaly 2,6341,637
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,6561,650
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5781,602
RumoiJapan 7,7264,801
RigaLatvia 2,4941,550
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4111,498
RodriguesMauritius 6,7974,223
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5392,820
RabatMorocco 4,4652,774
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,6453,508
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7354,185
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,8129,826
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7789,805
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6969,754
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7659,797
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9569,915
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,5669,673
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8619,856
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,11910,016
RivasNicaragua 12,3667,684
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,6541,649
RebolyRussia 2,9411,827
Rostov On DonRussia 1,018633
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,564972
RagaSudan 3,7752,346
RashadSudan 3,1991,988
RenkSudan 3,1501,957
RumbekSudan 3,7792,349
RanongThailand 6,3193,927
Roi EtThailand 6,3383,939
RizeTurkey 374233
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,7221,070
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,427887
RomnyUkraine 1,573978
RovnoUkraine 1,9091,186
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8531,152
RochaUruguay 12,8988,015
Racine, WiUsa 9,7296,046
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8366,112
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2426,364
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2426,364
Reading, PaUsa 9,3005,779
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1516,930
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3196,412
Redding, CaUsa 11,1146,906
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7067,274
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1776,945
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8456,118
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6145,974
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6145,974
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7846,080
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8376,113
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1735,700
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0736,259
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8406,114
Rockville, InUsa 9,9346,173
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1266,292
Rome, GaUsa 10,3586,436
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4995,903
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8526,744
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3737,068
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4135,849
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1316,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -