Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,9771,228
ShkoderAlbania 2,0531,276
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1921,983
SaltaArgentina 13,2768,250
San AntonioArgentina 14,0598,737
San LuisArgentina 13,8098,581
San RafaelArgentina 14,0438,727
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8018,576
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,3428,291
SarmientoArgentina 14,5489,040
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6898,506
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6878,505
SalzburgAustria 2,6511,647
SakiAzerbaijan 447278
SalyanAzerbaijan 501311
SamaxiAzerbaijan 513319
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2443,880
SaveBenin 5,3033,296
Santa CruzBolivia 12,6447,857
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1611,343
SalvadorBrazil 10,2136,346
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5727,812
SantaremBrazil 10,8756,758
SantosBrazil 11,6067,212
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6107,214
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,9296,792
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7476,057
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1777,567
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6027,831
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3777,070
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9786,201
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7206,662
São PauloBrazil 11,6027,209
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5477,175
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,5507,799
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1756,323
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1546,310
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1376,921
SobralBrazil 9,7176,038
SoureBrazil 10,2236,352
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5836,577
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7677,933
SurubimBrazil 9,6105,972
SadovoBulgaria 1,6111,001
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7401,081
SofiaBulgaria 1,7451,084
SiemreapCambodia 6,5324,059
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0585,007
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9216,165
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3265,174
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8066,093
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2544,507
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1585,070
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5295,921
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2405,742
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7104,791
Scott, SkCanada 9,5635,943
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0004,971
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2295,114
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6555,378
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0715,015
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2965,777
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2365,739
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3845,832
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6025,967
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6674,764
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1245,048
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7486,058
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7516,059
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9124,916
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5433,445
SalCape Verde 6,8144,234
SantiagoChile 14,1838,813
SewellChile 14,1848,814
ShanghaiChina 6,9594,325
ShantouChina 7,0114,357
ShenyangChina 6,5694,082
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9727,440
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5237,160
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3647,683
SibenikCroatia 2,3621,468
SplitCroatia 2,3161,439
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8301,759
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1991,988
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5876,579
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5806,575
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,5376,548
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5896,580
SamanaDominican Republic 10,5206,538
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,6266,603
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,6326,607
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,6626,625
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6946,645
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,5306,543
SanchezDominican Republic 10,5426,551
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6066,591
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,6526,619
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,6226,601
San GabrielEcuador 12,6207,842
SalloumEgypt 1,8221,132
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9401,206
SohagEgypt 1,7141,065
St. KatrineEgypt 1,385861
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4017,706
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9708,681
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3782,099
StrasbourgFrance 3,0571,900
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,1866,330
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2676,380
SukhumiGeorgia 556346
SchleswigGermany 3,0971,924
StuttgartGermany 2,9481,832
SamosGreece 1,439894
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6351,016
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7371,079
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2903,909
SiguiriGuinea 5,9853,719
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2807,631
SzegedHungary 2,0871,297
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3721,474
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0863,161
SagarIndia 3,7092,305
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8501,771
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8066,715
SemnanIran 949590
ShahroudIran 1,048652
ShirazIran 1,308813
ShannonIreland 4,2542,644
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0141,873
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3491,460
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1551,339
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8371,763
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9721,847
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3261,445
SigonellaItaly 2,4861,545
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2133,861
SagaJapan 7,5514,692
SaigoJapan 7,6104,729
SakaiJapan 7,6424,749
SakataJapan 7,9204,922
SapporoJapan 7,7614,823
SaseboJapan 7,5134,669
SendaiJapan 8,0364,994
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7974,845
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5604,698
ShinjoJapan 7,9634,948
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9634,948
ShirakawaJapan 8,0605,009
ShizuokaJapan 8,0665,012
SumotoJapan 7,8424,873
SuttsuJapan 7,7034,787
SuwaJapan 7,9764,956
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,8729,241
SavannakhetLaos 6,3913,972
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4431,518
SiluteLithuania 2,4871,546
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8781,167
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9083,672
SalimaMalawi 5,8783,652
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2715,140
SibuMalaysia 7,9844,962
SanMali 5,4883,410
SegouMali 5,5933,475
SikassoMali 5,7013,542
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3383,938
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5617,806
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9473,074
SainshandMongolia 5,4333,376
SafiMorocco 4,7532,953
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9723,090
SittweMyanmar 5,1453,197
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8229,832
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5032,177
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6052,862
SaiqOman 2,1841,357
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6021,617
SurOman 2,3431,456
SialkotPakistan 2,8861,793
SibbiPakistan 2,4591,528
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,6757,876
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,5318,409
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6525,376
SandomierzPoland 2,1741,351
SniezkaPoland 2,5541,587
SuwalkiPoland 2,3261,446
SzczecinPoland 2,7421,704
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5392,821
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8823,655
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3236,415
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7224,177
Satu MareRomania 1,9491,211
SibiuRomania 1,7781,105
SulinaRomania 1,347837
SadrinskRussia 2,4661,532
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5611,591
SalekhardRussia 3,4502,144
SaratovRussia 1,471914
SejmcanRussia 7,1234,427
SelagoncyRussia 5,3093,299
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1735,079
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0793,778
SmolenskRussia 2,0001,243
SociRussia 643400
SortovalaRussia 2,7271,694
SuntarRussia 5,5083,423
SurgutRussia 3,2722,033
SverdlovskRussia 2,4031,493
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6311,635
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1256,292
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6453,508
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9573,081
SingaporeSingapore 7,3954,595
SliacSlovakia 2,2411,392
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0464,378
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7164,173
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,1332,568
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8062,365
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9442,451
SevilleSpain 4,2682,652
SennarSudan 2,9321,822
ShambatSudan 2,7471,707
ShendiSudan 2,6061,619
StenseleSweden 3,4082,118
StockholmSweden 2,9301,821
StorlienSweden 3,4552,147
SundsvallSweden 3,1951,986
SantisSwitzerland 2,9121,809
SongeaTanzania 5,5243,433
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,3073,919
SongkhlaThailand 6,6874,155
Suphan BuriThailand 6,1383,814
Surat ThaniThailand 6,4243,992
SurinThailand 6,4013,978
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2763,278
SokodeTogo 5,3303,312
SfaxTunisia 2,9311,821
SousseTunisia 2,9001,802
SamsunTurkey 678421
SiirtTurkey 13785
SivasTurkey 565351
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,588987
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0752,532
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1452,576
SarataUkraine 1,402871
SarnyUkraine 1,9331,201
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,031641
SumyUkraine 1,536955
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8541,152
SaltoUruguay 13,0228,092
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3167,032
Safford, AzUsa 11,6057,211
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7525,439
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6976,647
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2166,349
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3486,430
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8946,148
Salem, InUsa 9,9726,196
Salem, OrUsa 10,6446,614
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8546,745
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3957,081
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4797,133
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8467,361
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4307,103
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3226,414
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6897,263
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5705,947
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7767,318
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,6887,263
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0996,275
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2335,738
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2956,398
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7646,689
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4776,510
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9726,196
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3406,425
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3566,435
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6436,613
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1836,328
Selma, AlUsa 10,6476,616
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0755,639
Seymour, InUsa 9,9726,196
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0076,218
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2946,397
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9736,819
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1466,305
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0476,243
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7496,058
Southport, NcUsa 9,9436,179
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2376,362
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7016,028
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2346,360
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2566,373
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6335,986
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0816,264
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5036,527
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9285,548
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7506,059
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2166,348
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4665,883
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1345,676
State College, PaUsa 9,3745,825
State University, MsUsa 10,6696,630
State University, NmUsa 11,6007,209
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6636,004
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7286,666
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1796,325
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3797,071
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0746,260
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9685,573
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7416,675
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1586,312
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4776,511
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3196,412
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2646,378
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0875,647
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0361,265
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6357,230
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2226,974
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,9356,795
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2223,245
SocotraYemen 3,0551,899
SenangaZambia 6,4193,989
SerenjeZambia 5,9093,672
SeshekeZambia 6,5294,057
SolweziZambia 5,9023,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -