Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,1321,325
TiranaAlbania 2,0291,261
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9872,478
TebessaAlgeria 3,1311,945
TimimounAlgeria 4,0682,528
TindoufAlgeria 4,8803,033
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3922,108
TrelewArgentina 14,1728,806
TucumanArgentina 13,3668,306
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4207,096
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4197,096
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5057,149
TibooburraAustralia 12,6887,884
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4677,747
TshaneBotswana 7,2994,536
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8436,738
TarauacaBrazil 12,6647,870
TauaBrazil 9,8836,142
TefeBrazil 11,8077,337
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8006,711
TeresinaBrazil 10,0276,231
TiriosBrazil 10,6606,624
TorresBrazil 12,2287,598
TracuateuaBrazil 10,1076,281
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8507,364
TriunfoBrazil 9,8176,100
TucuruiBrazil 10,5316,544
TuriacuBrazil 10,0186,225
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5044,663
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6535,998
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0425,619
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1885,709
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8335,489
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9105,536
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2905,773
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9115,537
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2245,732
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2335,737
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0845,645
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8175,479
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9354,931
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,5759,057
TaiyuanChina 5,9113,673
TaoyuanChina 7,2994,536
TengchongChina 5,3363,316
TønderDenmark 3,1541,960
TylstrupDenmark 3,1931,984
TystofteDenmark 3,0231,879
TamayoDominican Republic 10,7256,665
TahrirEgypt 1,446899
TantaEgypt 1,414879
TallinEstonia 2,6791,665
TartuEstonia 2,5141,562
TampereFinland 2,8901,796
TurkuFinland 2,8581,776
ToulonFrance 3,1671,968
ToulouseFrance 3,5282,192
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,22110,701
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,94011,148
TchibanGabon 5,6673,521
TbilisiGeorgia 382238
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1471,956
TamaleGhana 5,4563,390
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7601,094
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8351,140
TimehriGuyana 10,5566,560
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2387,605
TelaHonduras 12,1127,526
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7302,940
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7302,940
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2505,748
TabrizIran 260161
TeheranIran 771479
Tel AvivIsrael 1,051653
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2431,394
TarvisioItaly 2,5811,604
TermoliItaly 2,4271,508
TorinoItaly 3,0181,875
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0241,879
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6851,668
TrevicoItaly 2,4101,498
TrevisoItaly 2,6751,662
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5541,587
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0231,878
TabouIvory Coast 6,3573,950
TadotsuJapan 7,7584,821
TakadaJapan 7,9204,921
TakamatsuJapan 7,7794,834
TakayamaJapan 7,9064,913
TanegashimaJapan 7,7604,822
TatenoJapan 8,1235,048
TateyamaJapan 8,1745,079
TokushimaJapan 7,8334,868
TokyoJapan 8,1215,047
TomakomaiJapan 7,8044,850
TottoriJapan 7,7214,798
ToyamaJapan 7,8674,889
ToyookaJapan 7,7624,823
TsuJapan 7,9404,934
TsurugaJapan 7,8484,877
TsuyamaJapan 7,7304,803
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0231,257
TripoliLebanon 809503
TobrukLibya 1,9091,186
TripoliLibya 2,7931,736
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4961,551
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3233,929
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0714,394
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8784,274
ThyoloMalawi 6,1323,811
TawauMalaysia 8,3685,200
TessalitMali 4,5302,815
TimbuktuMali 5,0963,167
TombMali 5,0983,168
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6993,541
TacubayaMexico 12,4887,760
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1507,550
TarialanMongolia 4,7222,934
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4592,771
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7202,933
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0843,159
TangierMorocco 4,3272,689
TarfayaMorocco 5,2893,287
TazaMorocco 4,2212,623
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,4653,396
TaungooMyanmar 5,5313,437
ThandweMyanmar 5,3783,342
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3278,903
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6809,744
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,8829,869
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5709,675
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,9579,916
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8899,874
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,9539,913
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,9339,901
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,4429,596
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,8889,873
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,8339,839
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8659,859
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,9959,940
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,8449,846
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6949,753
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6919,751
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6809,744
TahouaNiger 4,5532,829
TillaberyNiger 4,9093,050
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1444,439
TromsoNorway 3,7592,336
TrondheimNorway 3,5292,193
ThumraitOman 2,5331,574
TacnaPeru 13,2778,251
TarapotoPeru 13,0258,094
TrujilloPeru 13,3698,307
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,5145,291
TorunPoland 2,4911,548
TimisoaraRomania 1,9861,234
TambovRussia 1,601995
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8401,143
TaraRussia 3,0511,896
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6882,292
TermezRussia 2,1021,306
TernejRussia 7,3274,553
TobolskRussia 2,8271,757
TomskRussia 3,6302,256
Tot’MaRussia 2,3931,487
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8311,759
TuapseRussia 721448
TuraRussia 4,6412,884
TurukhanskRussia 4,1442,575
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,9071,185
TortosaSpain 3,6422,263
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,0343,128
TokerSudan 2,2931,425
TartousSyria 776482
TaipeiTaiwan 7,3254,552
TaboraTanzania 4,9633,084
TakThailand 5,8933,662
TrangThailand 6,5804,089
TabligboTogo 5,4943,414
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1506,307
TunisTunisia 2,9061,806
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 849528
TireeUk 4,1512,579
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7882,354
TernopilUkraine 1,8661,160
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8327,974
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4476,492
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7465,435
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5026,526
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6276,604
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7336,670
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7586,064
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8915,525
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Temple, TxUsa 11,2747,006
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0606,873
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7046,651
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6385,989
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0386,238
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6295,983
Tooele, UtUsa 10,8896,767
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4326,482
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2145,726
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9816,823
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2665,758
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7177,281
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7176,660
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5716,569
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5135,911
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2281,385
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7706,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -