Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7289,152
UaupesBrazil 11,7627,309
UbatubaBrazil 11,4717,128
UberabaBrazil 11,4637,123
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8115,475
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7102,305
UpernavikGreenland 6,2523,885
UummannaqGreenland 6,2033,855
UdineItaly 2,6001,616
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6111,622
UenoJapan 7,9104,915
UnzendakeJapan 7,5814,711
UrakawaJapan 7,9164,919
UshibukaJapan 7,5944,719
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0735,017
UwajimaJapan 7,7294,803
UkmergeLithuania 2,3271,446
UtenaLithuania 2,3111,436
UlaangomMongolia 4,0092,491
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1063,173
UlgiiMongolia 3,8542,395
UliastaiMongolia 4,3722,717
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9842,476
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3963,353
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3504,568
UfaRussia 2,0351,265
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7072,925
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,0743,153
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7144,794
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1403,194
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0531,897
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0404,996
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4233,992
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1494,443
Umm BeninSudan 2,9731,847
UmeňSweden 3,2071,993
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,4954,036
Udon ThaniThailand 6,1783,839
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,9283,683
UrfaTurkey 429267
UsakTurkey 1,212753
Uman’Ukraine 1,553965
UzgorodUkraine 2,0301,262
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5535,936
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6395,990
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9856,205
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7566,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -