Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,0551,277
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6408,476
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,4098,333
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7538,546
ViennaAustria 2,4211,505
VitebskBelarus 2,1081,310
VassourasBrazil 11,2867,013
VicosaBrazil 11,1086,903
VitoriaBrazil 10,8726,756
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5466,554
VarnaBulgaria 1,396867
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7765,454
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1786,325
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5205,916
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5085,908
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2416,364
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2766,385
ValdiviaChile 14,6639,112
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,5659,051
VallenarChile 13,9138,645
ValparaisoChile 14,1928,819
VanguardiaColombia 12,0087,462
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,3137,652
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1441,954
VestervigDenmark 3,2632,028
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,6266,603
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,5676,566
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,6396,611
VilsandiEstonia 2,7001,678
VaasaFinland 3,0931,922
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9603,082
VeravalIndia 3,2392,013
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,4972,795
ValentiaIreland 4,3462,700
VeniceItaly 2,6601,653
VeronaItaly 2,7741,724
VicenzaItaly 2,7241,692
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6571,651
ViterboItaly 2,6691,659
VolterraItaly 2,7661,719
VientianeLaos 6,1213,804
VarenaLithuania 2,2571,403
VilniusLithuania 2,2611,405
VeracruzMexico 12,3427,669
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3912,107
VaernesNorway 3,5122,183
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,4892,168
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6192,249
VillarricaParaguay 12,5617,805
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6661,035
VanavaraRussia 4,6962,918
VasileviciRussia 1,8551,152
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1991,367
VerhojanskRussia 6,1073,795
ViljujskRussia 5,6783,529
VitimRussia 5,2713,276
Vize IslandRussia 4,7892,976
VladivostokRussia 7,1094,417
VolgogradRussia 1,142710
VologdaRussia 2,3311,449
VoronezRussia 1,500932
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3964,596
VytegraRussia 2,5531,586
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9503,076
ValenciaSpain 3,7522,332
ValladolidSpain 4,0572,521
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3562,707
VisbySweden 2,7971,738
ValleyUk 3,9642,463
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6771,042
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3427,048
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9055,534
Valentine, NeUsa 10,2666,379
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5596,562
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,1326,296
Vevay, InUsa 9,9456,180
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8296,729
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4687,126
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7636,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -