Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,4498,357
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9054,912
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6848,504
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5567,802
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7746,695
WoomeraAustralia 12,3697,686
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6266,603
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8444,874
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2905,773
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0295,611
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9845,583
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2205,730
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5275,920
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4565,876
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4995,903
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0266,852
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0978,138
WajimaJapan 7,8024,848
WakamatsuJapan 8,0164,981
WakayamaJapan 7,8694,890
WakkanaiJapan 7,6384,746
WajirKenya 4,0972,546
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4584,635
WindhoekNamibia 7,3184,547
WaihiNew Zealand 15,8939,876
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,0439,969
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,0209,955
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6869,748
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,9709,924
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,9749,926
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9719,924
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,9409,905
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6399,718
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,0259,958
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,9539,913
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,9899,936
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,0729,988
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,9309,899
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,7979,816
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9019,881
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,9119,887
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,9159,890
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8539,851
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8429,844
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7699,799
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7289,773
WintonNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,7529,788
WarsawPoland 2,3031,431
WroclawPoland 2,4951,550
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9944,346
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8461,769
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1771,353
WauSudan 3,7512,331
WaddingtonUk 3,6982,298
Waco, TxUsa 11,2186,971
Wake IslandUsa 11,2957,019
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6256,602
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2106,345
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1806,326
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4436,489
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9006,152
Warren, OhUsa 9,5315,923
Warren, PaUsa 9,3385,803
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2236,353
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4865,895
Washington, IaUsa 10,0866,267
Washington, InUsa 10,0236,229
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6316,606
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0095,598
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9216,165
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7626,066
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6515,997
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8116,097
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4446,490
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7596,686
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4346,484
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1366,920
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7906,705
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6165,976
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3325,799
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6866,640
West Point, GaUsa 10,4456,491
West Point, NyUsa 9,1345,676
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1756,323
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8836,141
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0516,867
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6486,617
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2436,365
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2095,722
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6355,987
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8426,116
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2835,769
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8436,116
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3325,799
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3365,801
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9156,162
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1256,292
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7906,084
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9236,166
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9856,826
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6115,972
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1256,292
Winslow, AzUsa 11,4207,096
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0406,239
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5695,946
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5995,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -