Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 219136
YardmiliAzerbaijan 428266
YevlaxAzerbaijan 404251
YaoundeCameroon 5,0203,120
YokoCameroon 4,8102,989
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4455,248
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6185,355
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4985,902
YanjiChina 6,9504,319
YichangChina 6,1413,816
YinchuanChina 5,3583,330
YiningChina 3,2061,992
YariguiesColombia 11,8067,337
YamasaDominican Republic 10,6076,591
YasicaDominican Republic 10,5846,577
YazdIran 1,232765
YakushimaJapan 7,7554,819
YamagataJapan 7,9984,970
YamaguchiJapan 7,5884,715
YokkaichiJapan 7,9324,929
YokohamaJapan 8,1295,051
YonagoJapan 7,6564,757
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4864,652
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7596,065
YeMyanmar 5,8913,661
YolaNigeria 4,4772,782
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2654,514
YurimaguasPeru 12,9598,053
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4001,491
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6084,728
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,322821
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4256,478
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1165,665
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3816,451
York, PaUsa 9,3905,835
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4915,898
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7857,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -