Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Van

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Van. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Van with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,8791,167
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,6551,650
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 453282
Ze DocaBrazil 10,1686,318
ZhengzhouChina 6,1343,812
ZhijiangChina 6,1773,839
ZagrebCroatia 2,3861,483
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7921,735
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9631,220
ZahedanIran 1,8971,179
ZanjanIran 494307
ZacatecasMexico 12,3337,664
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6083,485
ZinderNiger 4,3492,703
ZhobPakistan 2,5001,553
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,5485,312
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5505,313
ZamoscPoland 2,0841,295
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6191,627
ZigalovoRussia 4,8733,028
ZiganskRussia 5,7063,546
ZyryankaRussia 6,8904,281
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,7502,330
ZurichSwitzerland 2,9721,847
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9873,099
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,237769
ZitomirUkraine 1,7441,084
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,425886
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,515941
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2576,995
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8516,121
ZambeziZambia 6,1543,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -